Privacy Policy

back

All personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of confidentiality of personal data of users of our site is important to the INOV Inesc Innovation.

All personal information about members, subscribers , customers or visitors to use the INOV Inesc Innovation will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Act of personal October 26, 1998 (Law 67/98).

the personal information collected may include your name, email, phone number and / or mobile phone, address, date of birth and / or others.

the use of INOV Inesc Innovation assumes acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The team of INOV Inesc Innovation reserves the right so that it is always up to date.

 

Ads

like other websites, we collect and use the data contained in the ads. The information in the ads include your IP (Internet Protocol), your ISP (internet service provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited throughout our site.

 

Cookies and Web Beacons

we use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup or a link to some of our features, such as forums.

We also use third party advertisements on our Web site to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and / or web beacons when they advertise on our site, which will also send these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense) also receive your personal information, such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This is generally used for geotargeting purposes (showing advertising Lisbon only to readers from Lisbon eg.) Or showing certain ads based on a user type (such as showing cooking ads to a user who visits cookery sites regularly, eg. ).

You have the power to turn off your cookies in your browser options, or making changes in the Anti-Virus software tools, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way we interact with our website or other websites. This may affect or not allow logins in programs, or sites of our forums and other networks.

 

Links to Third Party Sites

INOV Inesc Innovation has links to other sites which, in our view, may contain information / useful tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party sites, so that if another site visit from our must read the privacy policy of the same.

We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content present in those sites.

back



Lisbon
Headquarters
Other Locations
Rua Alves Redol, 9 - 1000-029
Lisbon - Portugal